0

Cherry Blossom run results

— 2013 Cherry Blossom 3k, 5k and 10k run/walk on April 27

at Dry Hollow Elementary in TD.

3K Results

  1. Luis Martinez 11:26.3

  2. Rhett Mosqueda 12:21.5

  3. John Iremonger 14:15.8

  4. Dale Hrigora 15:09.7

  5. Jonnathon Demott 15:18.3

  6. Molly Taylor 15:49.2

  7. Jenna Miller 15:49.2

  8. Jared Adams 16:04.4

  9. Dalton Lundry 16:50.1

  10. William Booth 17:58.5

  11. Vincent Ziegenhagan 18:39.1

  12. Egan Ziegenhagan 19:23.1

  13. Justin Demott 19:30.7

  14. Maia Montecalvo 20:18.0

  15. Michelle Montecalvo 20:18.4

  16. Shawna Moss 20:20.8

  17. Shea McAllister 20:49.4

  18. Lindy Taylor 21:21.9

  19. Jim Taylor 21:23.7

  20. Gabe Stein 21:31.8

  21. Tristan Stein 21:32.0

  22. Jonathan Snodgrass 21:39.0

  23. Raina McAllister 22:11.9

  24. Guy McAllister 22:12.0

  25. Willow Ziegenhagan 22:18.5

  26. Kristen Booth 22:19.5

  27. Kelsey Lundry 22:29.5

  28. Justin Chaffin 22:35.9

  29. Kyle Chaffin 22:38.2

  30. Kathy Kollenburn 23:23.3

  31. Janine Desper 23:37.6

  32. Will Rolfe 28:20.4

  33. Jayden Rolfe 28:23.9

  34. John Rolfe 28:29.5

  35. Tracey Wallette 31:55.8

  36. Donna Bailey 31:57.6

  37. Taylor Bartholomew 32:05.0

  38. Keaton Wallette 32:04.7

  39. Debbie Harth 34:54.7

  40. Hunter Watson 34:55.6

  41. Betty McDonald 35:56.1

  42. Karen Samson 35:56.3

  43. Hudson Case 38:15.6

  44. Reese Kenslow 38:22.9

  45. Sawyer Case 38:25.0

  46. Addie Case 38:25.2

  47. Tiffany Kenslow 38:25.9

  48. Lloyd Walworth 46:46.7

  49. William Dressel 48:19.7


5K Results

  1. Ben Iremonger 18:50.0

  2. Mike Demott 20:16.2

  3. Mairend Beane 20:26.7

  4. Travis Dray 22:00.6

  5. Maddie Wood 22:58.0

  6. Stephen Bradley 23:05.7

  7. Joe Burgess 23:07.7

  8. Trevor Olson 23:23.8

  9. Mark Jubitz 23:43.2

  10. Christian Lovewell 24:20.0

  11. Kenny Bucher 24:32.8

  12. Chip Wood 24:36.0

  13. Don Olson 24:43.0

  14. Owen Lamp 24:51.9

  15. Susan Lemly 24:55.7

  16. Elizabeth Hammack 25:00.7

  17. Sean Lundry 25:01.0

  18. Molly Nelson 25:36.8

  19. Corbin Bland 26:10.7

  20. Corbin Riley 26:1.09

  21. Betty Negrete 26:13.0

  22. Mike Ballinger 26:17.9

  23. Christopher Turner 26:25.5

  24. David Polehn 26:28.8

  25. John Burgess 26:29.3

  26. Zack Ziegenhagan 26:55.6

  27. Scott Bryant 26:56.3

  28. Tucker Swinth 26:57.1

  29. Griffen French 26:58.6

  30. Jenise Ihrig 27:05.1

  31. Karen Cowart 28:56.0

  32. Rueben Mosqueda 29:07.3

  33. Nathan Erickson 29:31.4

  34. Dona L. Parsons 29:35.2

  35. Brian LeBreton 30:17.7

  36. Jenniffer Smith 30:46.0

  37. Shekina Polehn 30:53.0

  38. Grace Bland 31:06.9

  39. Monique Adams 31:28.3

  40. Amy McIlvenna 31:37.3

  41. Carmen Foster 32:13.3

  42. Sarah Miller 32:22.3

  43. Patricia Bland 32:22.7

  44. Brenda Campbell 32:27.1

  45. David Aiken 32:27.2

  46. Bruce Muirhead 32:56.3

  47. Marsha Morrison 32:59.4

  48. Gary Burgess 33:05.7

  49. Katie Nelson 33:21.5

  50. Lacey Gorrod 33:25.7

  51. Hanna Ziegenhagan 33:36.0

  52. Julia McBurney 33:37.5

  53. Lucy Booth 33:37.9

  54. Shannon Herriges 34:08.2

  55. Heather Taylor 34:25.9

  56. Jennifer Meagher 35:01.6

  57. Mary Snodgrass 35:18.2

  58. Patty Cooper 36:06.8

  59. Karie Rolfe 36:07.0

  60. Maria Valdwia 36:13.0

  61. Gretchen von Lubken 36:58.7

  62. Connie Jubitz 3737:43.4

  63. Cassie Clack 39:43.0

  64. Oscar Powell 39:52.4

  65. Paula Riley 40:42.2

  66. Chelci Curtis 40:45.1

  67. Stephanie Basilan 40:48.7

  68. Debbie Ireland 40:53.3

  69. Kristyn Fix 41:44.3

  70. Brenda Casimiro 42:05.6

  71. Kalina Sollum 42:20

  72. Karen Austin 43:05.2

  73. Heather Perry 43:30.2

  74. Jennifer Zimmerlee 44:06.8

  75. Camille Weimar 44:24.9

  76. Jan Holt 45:23.8

  77. Margaret Brewer 45:48.3

  78. Tammy Nadler 46:47.7

  79. Lori Cannon 47:28.6

  80. Evan Ortega 48:12.3

  81. Katie Ortega 48:16.7

  82. Jeanne Garrett 48:17.1

  83. Aidan Haynie 48:33.8

  84. Barb Stout 48:53.9

  85. Isabella Perez 49:13.2

  86. Hannah Nadler 49:25.6

  87. Jenilee Perez 49:29.0

  88. Sandra Haynie 50:09.2

  89. Susan Hess 51:22.7

  90. Nonalee Cornell 51:39.5

  91. Penny Shepherd 51:40.4

  92. Steve Turner 53:08.0

  93. Sissy Turner 53:10.3

  94. Rose Peterson 55:25.1


10K Results

  1. Charles Remington 37:14.9

  2. Randall Jones 41:14.3

  3. Sara Hertel 42:17.1

  4. Greg Gustafson 42:39.3

  5. Cliff Banister 43:16.9

  6. Chase Snodgrass 43:56.8

  7. Heather FitzGustafson 44:00.7

  8. Mandi Williams 44:04.9

  9. Anderson Gould 44:43.4

10.Dan Menard 44:57.5

11.Bobbie Bustante 45:34.4

12.Brad Anderson 47:26.9

13.Erick Haynie 47:42.4

14.Mark Swinth 48:40.6

15.Jill Banister 48:56.0

16.Ruth Pullen 50:46.7

  1. Andrew Grossman 51:35.9

  2. Rob Nuckoles 52:15

  3. Kristy Boscheinen 54:12.0

  4. Glen Smith 55:19.4

  5. Amanda Hoey 55:24.4

  6. Erin Ford 56:04.7

  7. Erin Dray 56:05.0

  8. Bryan Mears 56:28.6

  9. Andrew Johnson 56:33.3

  10. John Carter 56:41.6

  11. Andrew Murray 57:46.3

  12. Benjamin Hoey 59:29.8

  13. Lynda Esaacson 1:00:02.8

  14. Brian Wabs 1:00:52.5

  15. Linda Wabs 1:01:15.8

  16. Nicole Chaffin 1:02:01.8

  17. Shawna Russell 1:07:04.7

  18. Katy Gilliam 1:08:23.4

  19. Erika Purcell 1:09:27.0

  20. Laurie Rooper 1:09:55.4

  21. Kathy Mellow 1:13:30.8

  22. Bill Mellow 1:20:57.6

  23. Jenette Purcell 1:24:35.8

  24. Jerry Jones 1:34:36.0

  25. Duane Purcell 1:24.57.5

  26. Karen Cole 1:50:00.0

  27. Kandy Flores 1:50:00.0


Editor’s Note: Some names may be misspelled due to different handwriting styles

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment